Prix actuel 04.05.2024
After Georges Braque
Lot 17
Nature Morte a la Palatte, 1960
Color lithograph on wove paper
47,3 x 47,3 cm (18,6 x 18,6 in)
Lot 17
Estimation:
US$ 800 - 1.200
€ 740 - 1.100
Enchère: -3 Jours
Lieu: Skinner Marlborough, Massachusetts
Enchère: 15.05.2024 17:00 Date
Numéro d’enchère: 29567
Nom d’enchère: Prints & Photographs
Objets d’enchère
signed 'G. Braque' in pencil lower right, numbered '36/200' in pencil lower left; printed by Henri Deschamps, Paris, unframed
4 Autres œuvres de After Georges Braque
4 Jours | Bukowskis Stockholm
Georges Braque
910
Le canard sauvage
, 1961
Colour lithograph with embossing
€ 1.700 - 2.100
5 Jours | Bonhams
Georges Braque
15
Grand oiseau bleu
, 1956
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.300
5 Jours | Bonhams
Georges Braque
16
Grand oiseau gris
, 1956
€ 2.300 - 3.300
18 Jours | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Georges Braque
218
Aréion
, 2008
Bronze, black-green patinated
€ 15.000 - 30.000
After Georges Braque
Synthetischer Kubismus